Competition winners with vouchers to collect.

The list below highlights the members who have previously won a club competition and due to various Covid 19 restrictions they haven't been celebrated at our annual prize giving. We therefore request that these members who have yet to be celebrated visit the Golf Information Office to collect some prize vouchers from 1st July 2021. Well done to you all.

2020 Competition Winners

Men's competition winners below to collect £10 voucher per competition and Ladies to collect £5 voucher per competition.

January Stableford   Jim Campbell

January Members 9 Hole Stableford   Walter Cormack

January Mixed 9 Hole Stableford   Ian Madgin

January Stableford   Jason Kotowski

January Members 9 Hole Stableford   Don MacKenzie

January Mixed 9 Hole Stableford   Elias Patel

February Mixed 9 Hole Stableford   Punet Patel

February Members 9 Hole Stableford   Don Mackenzie

Men’s July Midweek Medal    Don MacKenzie
Ladies July Midweek Medal    Ingrid Deane-Williams
Men’s July Stableford    Clive Mansfield
Ladies July Stableford    Veronika Wyper
Members 9 Hole July Stableford     Don MacKenzie
Mixed 9 Hole July Stableford     Joshua Poncia
Men’s July Midweek Stableford    Gerry McFadden
Ladies July Midweek Stableford    Janet Dewey
Men’s July Medal    Joshua Poncia
Ladies July Medal    Ingrid Deane-Williams
Members 9 Hole July Stableford     Nick Reynolds
Mixed 9 Hole July Stableford     Zoe Turner
Ladies August Stableford    Ingrid Deane-Williams
Men’s August Stableford    Punet Patel
Men’s August Midweek Medal    Colin Gibbons
Ladies August Midweek Medal    Ingrid Deane-Williams
Mixed 9 Hole August Stableford    Stephen Derbyshire
Members 9 Hole August Stableford    Colin Gibbons
Men’s August Medal    Reg Gin
Ladies August Medal    Kristina Larsson
Senior Club Championship    Alison Cheers
Ladies August Midweek Stableford    Veronika Wyper
Men’s August Midweek Stableford    Tim Cheers
Mixed 9 Hole August Stableford    Andrew Brown
Members 9 Hole August Stableford    Brigitte Lockwood
Men’s Spring Meeting    Tim Cheers
Ladies Spring Meeting    Kristina Larsson
Men’s Pam Clarke Cup    Ian Madgin
Ladies Pam Clarke Cup   Maureen Gin
Ladies September Midweek Medal    Brigitte Lockwood
Men’s September Midweek Medal    Peter Leech
Men’s September Stableford    Tony Anin-Boateng
Ladies September Stableford    Maureen Gin
Members 9 Hole September Stableford     Tim Cheers
Angela McKenzie Open    Alex Body
Mixed 9 Hole September Stableford     Stephen Derbyshire
Ladies September Midweek Stableford    Brigitte Lockwood
Men’s September Midweek Stableford    Peter Leech
Members 9 Hole September Stableford     Joshua Poncia
Mixed 9 Hole September Stableford     Joshua Poncia
Men’s October Midweek Medal    Dan Allen
Ladies October Midweek Medal    Gina Farren
October Mixed 9 Hole Stableford     Don MacKenzie
October Members 9 Hole October Stableford   Walter Cormack
October Medal    Rob Harbar
October Mixed 9 Hole Stableford    Joshua Poncia

October Members 9 Hole Stableford   Elias Patel

Autumn Meeting  Dan Allen

Men's November Midweek Stableford   Dan Allen

Ladies November Midweek Stableford   Cammy Gregory

December Members 9 Hole Stableford   Jim Campbell

December Mixed 9 Hole Stableford   James Mcnulty

December Stableford   Jason Kotowski

Ladies December Midweek Stableford   Maureen Gin

Men's December Midweek Stableford    Dan Allen